Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< October

November

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1 10:00
Ministry Team meeting in St Martin's
 
2

3 15:30
Revive in St Martin's
19:00
Farningham Parish Council Meeting in Shand Hall
4 09:00
Monkey Music Toddler Group in the Shand Hall
19:00
Choir practice in St Peter & St Paul's
20:00
Follies in St Peter & St Paul's with use of Shand Hall
5 09:30
Holy Communion in St Martin's
10:00
Friday Cafe in the Shand Hall
6 10:00
Crochet Class in the Shand Hall
13:30
KCACR Youth Striking Competition in St P&P's and Shand Hall
7 08:00
Holy Communion in Farningham
10:30
Holy Communion in Eynsford
11:00
Matins at Lullingstone
8 13:30
Eynsfara in St Martin's
9

10 10:30
Churchwardens' Meeting in the Shand Hall
15:00
Meet with funeral family St Martin's
15:30
Revive in St Martin's
11 09:00
Monkey Music Toddler Group in the Shand Hall
10:15
Home Group in St Martin's
19:00
Choir practice in St Martin's
19:00
Meeting with Area Dean, Shand Hall upstairs
20:00
Follies in St Peter & St Paul's with use of Shand Hall
12 09:30
Holy Communion in St Martin's
10:00
Friday Cafe in the Shand Hall
13 10:00
PCCs Mission Planning Shand Hall
14Remembrance Sunday
09:30
Holy Communion in Eynsford
11:00
Morning Worship at Farningham
11:00
Matins at Lullingstone
15

16

17 15:30
Revive in St Martin's
19:30
Farningham PCC Meeting in the Shand Hall
18 09:00
Monkey Music Toddler Group in the Shand Hall
19:00
Choir practice in St Peter & St Paul's
20:00
Follies in St Peter & St Paul's with use of Shand Hall
19 09:30
Holy Communion in St Martin's
10:00
Friday Cafe in the Shand Hall
14:00
Funeral service and burial St Peter & St Paul
20 10:00
Crochet Class in the Shand Hall
21 08:00
Holy Communion in Farningham
09:30
Morning Worship at Eynsford with Baptism
11:00
Morning Worship at Farningham
11:00
Holy Communion at Lullingstone
22Flooring work (downstairs) in the Shand Hall


23Flooring work (downstairs) in the Shand Hall
09:00
St Olave's school visit to St Martin's
24Flooring work (downstairs) in the Shand Hall
15:30
Revive in St Martin's
19:45
PolyChor rehearsal in St Peter & St Paul's
25 09:00
Monkey Music Toddler Group in the Shand Hall
10:15
Home Group in St Martin's
19:00
Choir practice in St Martin's
20:00
Follies in St Peter & St Paul's with use of Shand Hall
26 09:30
Holy Communion in St Martin's
27 13:30
PolyChor Concert in St Peter & St Paul's
28 09:30
Morning Worship at Eynsford
11:00
Holy Communion at Farningham
11:00
Matins at Lullingstone
29 10:00
St Botolph's PCC Meeting in church
10:00
Setting up Christmas trees in St Peter & St Paul's
30

1 11:00
CYP meeting in Shand Hall
15:30
Revive in St Martin's
19:00
Farningham Parish Council Meeting in Shand Hall
 
2 09:00
Monkey Music Toddler Group in the Shand Hall
19:00
Choir practice in St Peter & St Paul's
20:00
Follies in St Peter & St Paul's with use of Shand Hall
 
3 09:30
Holy Communion in St Martin's
 
4 09:00
Reservation by Church Wardens St Peter & St Paul's
10:00
Crochet Class in the Shand Hall
12:00
Reservation by Church Wardens Shand Hall
13:00
Meet with wedding couple St Martin's
 
5 08:00
Holy Communion in Farningham
10:30
Christingle Holy Communion in Farningham
 

<< October